Pine Ridge G: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Hslwikiadmin (talk | contribs) m Text replacement - "<tbody>|-" to "|-" |
Migratebot (talk | contribs) Fix table formatting: Fixed inconsistent row structure, Removed duplicate row separators |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Pine%20Ridge%20Cemetery|Pine Ridge Cemetery]], last names beginning with G:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|Other last names:||[[Pine%20Ridge%20A|A]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20B|B]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20C|C]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20D|D]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20E|E]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20F|F]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20H|H]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20I-J|I-J]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20K|K]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20L|L]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20M|M]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20N|N]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20O|O]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20P|P]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20Q-R|Q-R]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20S|S]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20T|T]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20U-V|U-V]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20W|W]]||[[Pine%20Ridge%20XYZ|XYZ]]| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''|| ||'''Birth'''||'''Death'''||'''Section'''||'''Location'''||'''Inscription'''||'''Notes'''| | |||
|- | |||
|Rosella Gaby|| ||1901||1968||P||318-||Our sister||Lot sale 1968, 3 graves, $90, PC paid $250| | |||
|- | |||
|Carrie M. Gadwaw|| ||1896|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:20, 14 September 2025
Pine Ridge Cemetery, last names beginning with G:
| Other last names: | A | B | C | D | E | F | H | I-J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q-R | S | T | U-V | W | XYZ|
|
| Name | Birth | Death | Section | Location | Inscription | |||||||||||||||
| Rosella Gaby | 1901 | 1968 | P | 318- | Our sister | |||||||||||||||
| Carrie M. Gadwaw | 1896 | 1970 | T | 33- | Mother (of Howard) | |||||||||||||||
| Howard Gadwaw | 1929 | 1931 | T | 33- | ||||||||||||||||
| infant Gadwaw | 1939 (BR) | OO | ||||||||||||||||||
| Leroy C. Gadwaw | 1883 | 1945 | T | 33- | Father (of Howard) | |||||||||||||||
| Veronica Gadwaw | 1916 | 1948 | T | 33- | ||||||||||||||||
| Eli Gadway | 1879 | 1939 (BR) | OO | |||||||||||||||||
| Mary Gadway | see Facto | 1870 | 1942 | V | 19- | |||||||||||||||
| Mary Ellen Gage | 1934 | K | 13- | |||||||||||||||||
| Kazim H. Galandji | 8/2/1897 | 2/9/1961 | L | 140- | ||||||||||||||||
| Grace Gale | 1896 | 1902 | Q | 67- | 6 yrs. 10 mos. 8 da. | |||||||||||||||
| Hilda E. Gale | 1901 | 1902 | Q | 67- | 1 yr. 4 mos. 3 da. | |||||||||||||||
| Lottie A. Woodruff Gale | 1869 | 1947 | Q | 67- | Wife of Sidney E. Gale | |||||||||||||||
| Ralph M. Gale | 1899 | 1903 | Q | 67- | ||||||||||||||||
| Sidney Gale | 1869 | 1947 | Q | 67- | ||||||||||||||||
| Thelma Gale | infant | Q | 67- | infant | ||||||||||||||||
| Anne L. Gallagher | 1886 | 1970 | E | 17- | ||||||||||||||||
| Nellie M. Gallery | 3/6/1893 | 5/29/1945 | P | 107- | My trust is in God | |||||||||||||||
| ? Galloway | c1920 | I | 116- | |||||||||||||||||
| Velmay Ganos | 4/11/1912 | 11/26/2006 | R | 24- | ||||||||||||||||
| Ann Davis Garmany | 1894 | 1962 | W | 16- | ||||||||||||||||
| John Garrana | 1892 | 1941 | OO | |||||||||||||||||
| Augusto G. Garrigo | 1880 (1890?) | 1917 | Z | 12- | ||||||||||||||||
| infant Garroway | 1925 (BR) | OO | ||||||||||||||||||
| A. H. Garvin | 1916 (BR) | I | 117- | |||||||||||||||||
| Albert Beeman Garwood | 1899 | 1937 | L | 103- | ||||||||||||||||
| Alice Brown Garwood | 1867 | 1933 | L | 103- | His wife (Kenneth) | |||||||||||||||
| Arthur C. Garwood | 10/26/1896 | 12/26/1968 | L | 103- | ||||||||||||||||
| [G. Garwood] | December 21, 1929 | December 1, 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Everett Garwood | 1906 | 1938 | L | 103- | ||||||||||||||||
| George Garwood | 1866 | 1933 | L | 103- | ||||||||||||||||
| Grayce Garwood | 11/5/1908 | 11/15/1994 | L | 103- | ||||||||||||||||
| Hazel Garwood | 1900 | 1967 | L | 103- | ||||||||||||||||
| Irene Garwood | 1901 (1904?) | 1984 | L | 106- | ||||||||||||||||
| Kenneth Garwood | 1904 | 1906 | L | 103- | ||||||||||||||||
| Kenneth Garwood | 11/29/1921 | 11/3/2009 | L | 107 | ||||||||||||||||
| Lorraine W. Garwood | 3/25/1928 | 2/26/2006 | L | 103- | ||||||||||||||||
| Elizabeth Gates | 9/7/1943 | 3/10/1944 | OO | |||||||||||||||||
| Mary Lois (Magill) Gatton | 1930 | 1970 (BR) | L | 111- | ||||||||||||||||
| Annabelle Gauthier | 11/7/1904 | 11/29/1998 | U | 33- | ||||||||||||||||
| Clifton J. Gauthier | 1911 | 1936 | U | 33- | ||||||||||||||||
| Dina Gauthier | see Deforge | 1863 | 1935 | V | 4- | |||||||||||||||
| infant Gauthier | 1936 | U | 33- | |||||||||||||||||
| Lillian (Lillis?) Gauthier | 1890 | 1948 | U | 33- | Wife (Of Matty) | |||||||||||||||
| Matty Sr. Gauthier | 1889 | 1935 | U | 33- | ||||||||||||||||
| James Gavignon | 1892 | 3/11/1925 | E | 8- | ||||||||||||||||
| Annette Gay | 1861 | 1939 (BR) | M | 23- | ||||||||||||||||
| Benjamin H. Gay | 1943 (BR) | M | 23- | |||||||||||||||||
| Charles S. Gay | 1846 | 1924 | M | 23- | ||||||||||||||||
| Nellie Geake | see Scott | 1879 | 1959 | J | 81- | |||||||||||||||
| Frank W. Gearon | 1884 | 1926 | V | 25- | ||||||||||||||||
| Teresa Curran Gearon | 1889 | 1967 | V | 25- | Wife (of Frank) | |||||||||||||||
| William Gee | Q | 59- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Arthur L. Gehlert | 1884 | 1948 | O | 414- | ||||||||||||||||
| Ida Gehrig | 7/19/1904 | 11/22/1997 | W | 41- | ||||||||||||||||
| Charles R. Gelpke | Q | 16- | Husband of Jennie Kinney | |||||||||||||||||
| Jennie Kinney Gelpke | 1860 | 1943 | Q | 16- | ||||||||||||||||
| Maria VanPutter Gentilonio | see Bianca | 1902 | 1949 | P | 209- | |||||||||||||||
| D. B. Gerioux | 1921 (BR) | L | 63- | |||||||||||||||||
| Katherine A. Gibbons | 7/12/1893 | 12/15/1953 | U | 30- | Born in Bennedicta, Maine | |||||||||||||||
| Blanche Carr Gifford | 1896 | 1962 | V | 30- | ||||||||||||||||
| Louise A. Gilbert | 1880 | 1952 | G | 1- | ||||||||||||||||
| Berardine Gilfoy | see VanNortwick | 1905 | 1983 | S | 8- | |||||||||||||||
| Mary A. Gilligan | see Hennessy | St B | ||||||||||||||||||
| Frank Gillmett | 1855 | 1940 | V | 29- | ||||||||||||||||
| Josephine Bailey Gillmett | 1866 | 1932 | V | 29- | Wife (of Frank) | |||||||||||||||
| Peter Girard | L | 32- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Armelia Moody Giroux | 1882 | 1946 | St B | |||||||||||||||||
| Daniel V. Giroux | 1893 | 1978 | St B | |||||||||||||||||
| Mrs. D. Giroux | L | 65- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Francis L. Gladd | 1/22/1920 | 11/9/1997 | P | 506- | S Sgt US Army Air Forces WW 2 (veteran) | |||||||||||||||
| John Joseph Gleason | 1877 | 1937 (BR) | W | 31- | ||||||||||||||||
| Jacob Glubin | 1931 | N | ?? | |||||||||||||||||
| Carola L. Goerner | 1901 | 1932 (BR) | W | 24- | ||||||||||||||||
| F. Emogene Goff | see Utting | 1863 | 1932 | E | 10- | |||||||||||||||
| Lucille N. Goldberg | 1946 (BR) | OO | ||||||||||||||||||
| Alice M. Golden | 1923 (BR) | A | 11- | |||||||||||||||||
| Genevieve D. Golding | 1898 | 1920 | Y | 12- | ||||||||||||||||
| Aaron Goldsmith | 12/10/1853 | St B | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mary Murphy Goldsmith | 1/11/1862 | 10/24/1902 | St B | |||||||||||||||||
| Martha Goldstein | 1875 | 1949 | N | 30- | ||||||||||||||||
| [Ann Goldstein] | February 6, 1920 | August 10, 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sarah Wenick Goldstein | 1891 | 1979 | N | 90- | ||||||||||||||||
| Ila Marie Gonyea | see Farrell | St B | ||||||||||||||||||
| Belle Goodale | infant | 1920 | I | 114- | ||||||||||||||||
| Clarence Newton Goode | 1897 | 1921 (BR) | U | 4- | ||||||||||||||||
| Newton J. Goode | 1873 | 1946 | O | 113- | ||||||||||||||||
| T. Goodrich | L | 20- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Todd Michael Goodrich | 1973 | 12/31/1999 | J | 8- | ||||||||||||||||
| Gertrude J. Goodspeed | 1864 | 1946 | Q | 73- | ||||||||||||||||
| Nicks Goofhas | 1892 | 1917 | OO | |||||||||||||||||
| Abbie Anna Gordon | see Thomas | 1866 | 1946 | K | 9- | |||||||||||||||
| Ena Ann Willett Gordon | 1909 | 1993 | O | 312- | ||||||||||||||||
| William J. Gordon | 1889 | 1961 | O | 312- | ||||||||||||||||
| J. Edmund Gorgen | 1861 | 1902 | Q | 61- | ||||||||||||||||
| Vina A. Gorgen | 1880 | 1915 | Q | 61- | His (J. Edmund's)wife | |||||||||||||||
| S. E. Gorton | c1920 | I | 86- | |||||||||||||||||
| Henry N. Goss | 1868 | 1901 | Q | 75- | ||||||||||||||||
| Marion Goss | 1898 | 1900 | Q | 75- | Daughter of H.N. and C.E. Goss | |||||||||||||||
| Jane B. Gowan | R | 25- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Marie T. Gowan | 1905 | 1961 | P | 305- | ||||||||||||||||
| Richard T. Gowan | 4/5/1936 | 12/22/1993 | R | 25- | ||||||||||||||||
| Robert Gowan | U | 47- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Stanley J. Gowan | 1904 | 1954 | P | 305- | ||||||||||||||||
| Clara H. Gowett | 9/26/1907 | 5/8/2002 | U | 29- | ||||||||||||||||
| Ellen Gowett | 1861 | 1938 (BR) | D | 11- | ||||||||||||||||
| Emma Gowett | see Dukett | 1858 | 1945 | S | 141- | |||||||||||||||
| George H. Gowett | 1861 | 1923 | D | 11- | ||||||||||||||||
| infant Gowett | 1925 | OO | ||||||||||||||||||
| John R. Gowett | 1901 | 1946 | U | 29- | ||||||||||||||||
| Lawrence D. Gowett | 1903 | 1975 | U | 29- | ||||||||||||||||
| Mary Gowett | 1873 | 1962 | U | 29- | Wife (of Peter) | |||||||||||||||
| Peter Gowett | 1866 | 1928 | U | 29- | ||||||||||||||||
| Sheldon Graff | 1936 | 1990 | N | 55- | ||||||||||||||||
| Evelyn Graham | 2/26/1969 | P | 316- | |||||||||||||||||
| Adah J. Grandy | see Brown | 1841 | 1881 | L | 74- | |||||||||||||||
| G. Grandy | R | 91- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Prince Grandy | L | 61- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ann M. Aubin Grant | 7/9/28 | 8/6/09 | P | 511- | ||||||||||||||||
| Catherine Grant | see English | St B | 511- | |||||||||||||||||
| Chrysolite G. Grant | 1918 | 1984 | P | 511- | sister | |||||||||||||||
| Chrysolite M. Grant | 1960 | 1984 | P | 511- | daughter | |||||||||||||||
| James Grant | 1923 | 1977 | P | 511- | brother | |||||||||||||||
| John F. Grant | 2/12/1920 | 4/10/1997 | P | 511- | ||||||||||||||||
| A son of John H. and Catherine Grant | St B | |||||||||||||||||||
| Frances J (baby) Gravel | 1922 (BR) | Y | 8- | |||||||||||||||||
| Anna Graves | U | 8- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Fannie Graves | 1881 | 1960 | P | 235- | ||||||||||||||||
| Fred J.C. Graves | 1870 (1876?) | 1918 | U | 8- | ||||||||||||||||
| Alfred William Gray | 1890 | 1952 | OO | 41- | ||||||||||||||||
| Beatrice Gray | 1886 | 1934 | L | 41- | ||||||||||||||||
| Carl Gray | 1888 | 1960 (BR) | U | 36- | ||||||||||||||||
| Charles F. Gray | 8/13/1845 | 4/26/1883 | L | 41- | ||||||||||||||||
| Earl L. Gray | 1876 | 1964 | L | 41- | ||||||||||||||||
| Helen Gray | see Distin | 1858 | 1929 | D | 17- | |||||||||||||||
| Phebe Washer Gray | 1847 | 1923 | L | 41- | ||||||||||||||||
| Robert S. Gray | 1883 | 1918 (BR) | Z | 22- | ||||||||||||||||
| ? Green | R | 120- | ||||||||||||||||||
| ? Green | R | 121- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Albert H. Green | 1888 | 12/20/1939 | U | 35- | ||||||||||||||||
| Charles Green | 3/23/1894 | 1/13/1987 | J | 80- | Pvt. US Army WW1 (veteran) | |||||||||||||||
| Charlotte Kennedy Green | 1860 | 1934 | B | 12- | ||||||||||||||||
| Cyrus E. Green | 1851 | 1923 (BR) | X | 22- | ||||||||||||||||
| Herbert P. Green | 1860 | 1920 | B | 12- | ||||||||||||||||
| Jeffery Robert Green | infant | 1933 | 1/10/1934 | OO | age 25 days | |||||||||||||||
| Nita Green | 1890 | 1983 | J | 80- | ||||||||||||||||
| Peter Green | 3/25/1958 | E | 17- | Loyal friend, Faithful servant | ||||||||||||||||
| Ella Greene | 1885 | 1970 | K | 42- | ||||||||||||||||
| Floyd H. Greene | 1891 | 1978 | Q | 10- | ||||||||||||||||
| Gaylord Ward Greene | 1900 | 1925 | I | 108- | ||||||||||||||||
| Grace May Hall Greene | 1870 | 1954 | I | 108- | ||||||||||||||||
| H. Ward Beecher Greene | 1868 | 1913 | I | 108- | ||||||||||||||||
| Ira H. Greene | 1858 | 1936 | K | 42- | ||||||||||||||||
| Josephine M. Greene | 1887 | 1911 | K | 42- | ||||||||||||||||
| Lena Walrath Greene | 1891 | 1973 | Q | 10- | His (Floyd's) wife | |||||||||||||||
| Lillian Woodruff Greene | 1900 | 1963 | R | 94- | ||||||||||||||||
| Mary J. Otis Greene | 1867 | 1928 | K | 42- | His (Ira's) wife | |||||||||||||||
| Henrietta Murray Greer | 1876 | 1931 | L | 116- | His (John's) wife | |||||||||||||||
| Dr. John Greer | 1874 | 1940 | L | 116- | ||||||||||||||||
| Arthur H. Greiner | 1918 (BR) | S | 1- | |||||||||||||||||
| George Grice | Q | 66- | ||||||||||||||||||
| M. Grief | K | 49- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Eileen Griffeth | see Stonitsch | 1899 | 1919 | V | 12- | Wife (of Conrad F. Stonitsch) | ||||||||||||||
| Florence Griffeth | 1884 | 1943 | V | 12- | Wife (Of Henry) | |||||||||||||||
| Henry A. Griffeth | 1867 | 1926 | V | 12- | ||||||||||||||||
| James A. Griffeth | 5/26/1912 | 3/29/1984 | V | 12- | Cpl US Army WW 2 (veteran) | |||||||||||||||
| ? Griffin | S | 134- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Morris Griffin | 1911 | 1946 (BR) | P | 205- | ||||||||||||||||
| Richard Griffin | 1863 | 1927 | Z | 16- | ||||||||||||||||
| Samuel Griffin | 4/15/1891 | 10/27/1918 | Z | 16- | ||||||||||||||||
| Sara I. Griffin | 8/5/1919 | 8/29/1999 | P | 205- | ||||||||||||||||
| Sarah Griffin | 2/11/1859 | 9/28/1926 | Z | 16- | Wife (of Richard) | |||||||||||||||
| Charles H.E. Griffith | 1868 | 1927 | E | 4- | ||||||||||||||||
| Isabel Griffith | see Paul | 1856 | 1938 | T | 22- | |||||||||||||||
| Lotta R.T. Griffith | 1867 | 1949 | E | 4- | ||||||||||||||||
| J. Lawrence Griswold | 6/28/1887 | 6/2/1963 | O | 215- | ||||||||||||||||
| Louisa G. Griswold | 1892 | 1943 | O | 215- | ||||||||||||||||
| Mariel Grocondo | 1886 | 1931 (BR) | X | 27- | ||||||||||||||||
| Marie C. Grogan | 1895 | 1946 (BR) | OO | |||||||||||||||||
| Dr. Carl Gronemeijer | 1888 | 1986 | W | 9- | ||||||||||||||||
| Dr. Ilse B. Gronemeijer | 1902 | 1998 | W | 9- | ||||||||||||||||
| Elza Grossman | see Ring | N | 63- | |||||||||||||||||
| Helen Grossman | 1911 | 1991 | N | 91- | ||||||||||||||||
| Saul Grossman | 1903 | 1977 | N | 91- | ||||||||||||||||
| Aileen Grotte | 2/2/1970 | N | ||||||||||||||||||
| Jennie Grotte | 5/20/1966 | N | ||||||||||||||||||
| Leonar L. (Cpl) Grotte | 8/8/1895 | 12/20/1965 | N | 83- | ||||||||||||||||
| ? Grotten | S | 4- | ||||||||||||||||||
| Francis N. Grover | L | 7- | ||||||||||||||||||
| J. Grover | c1920 | I | 88- | |||||||||||||||||
| Joan B. Grover | 1842 | 1931 | L | 7- | ||||||||||||||||
| John Grover | 1832 | 191- | L | 7- | ||||||||||||||||
| Lydia Grover | see Manning | L | 7- | |||||||||||||||||
| Beatrice Groves | C | 17- | ||||||||||||||||||
| James R. Groves | 1896 | 1925 (BR) | C | 17- | ||||||||||||||||
| Ada Violet Grubb | 6/9/1885 | 1/20/1914 | I | 110- | Daughter of Mary and Frederick | |||||||||||||||
| Amy Maud Grubb | 10/18/1883 | 8/19/1913 | I | 110- | Daughter of Mary and Frederick | |||||||||||||||
| Lucille Grubb | see Perry | 1944 (BR) | I | 110- | ||||||||||||||||
| Mary Grubb | 5/14/1859 | I | 110- | Wife of Frederick Grubb | ||||||||||||||||
| Charles D. Grugan | 1877 | 1917 | T | 6- | ||||||||||||||||
| Yves Gueguen | 1946 (BR) | P | 145- | |||||||||||||||||
| Lilo Guggenheim | see Levine | N | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mabel A. Guilfoil | 1890 | 1966 | W | 27- | ||||||||||||||||
| Mabel Olyer Guilford | 1966 | J | 84- | |||||||||||||||||
| Thomas A. Guinan | 1911 | 1944 | P | 104- | ||||||||||||||||
| William Gummer | 1895 | 1932 (BR) | W | 27- | ||||||||||||||||
| F. Edith Utting Gurley | 1890 | 1973 | E | 9- | ||||||||||||||||
| Florence Gurley | 1974 (BR) | E | 7- | |||||||||||||||||
| Frances C. Gurley | 1905 | 9/5/2000 | V | 34- | ||||||||||||||||
| Rev. Alvin B. Gurley | 1892 | 1962 | V | 34- | ||||||||||||||||
| Susan Gurley | infant | 1939 | V | 34- | ||||||||||||||||
| Thomas H. Gurley | 1891 | 1976 | E | 9- | ||||||||||||||||
| Adelaide Warnock Gutshow | 1903 | 1936 | E | 3- | Wife of John Henry Gutshow | |||||||||||||||
| Albert E. Gutshow | 11/10/1880 | 6/30/1961 | Q | 11- | ||||||||||||||||
| John Edward Gutshow | 1874 | 1932 | E | 3- | ||||||||||||||||
| John H. Gutshow | 1/12/1898 | 10/29/1973 | E | 2- | ||||||||||||||||
| Margaret Leitz Gutshow | 1875 | 1956 | E | 3- | Wife of John Edward Gutshow | |||||||||||||||
| Milinca Gutshow | see Haskins | 1897 | 1927 | E | 3- | Wife of Charles Herbert Haskins | ||||||||||||||
| Edwin Guynne | 1923 | D | 11- | |||||||||||||||||
| Ellen Guynne | 1897 | 1922 (BR) | D | 11- |
Note: BR means that the information comes from the Burial Record, and CR means Cemetery Record; these codes indicate that there is no stone.
- Comments